Away from Insanity

…life is hard, even for the sane ones…

Indigo..Indigo… September 13, 2008

Filed under: Annoying Thoughts — widyacancan @ 3:36 pm

It’s not my favorite color, but it’s my color… well, based on the aura photograph😦

Gara2 iseng aja sih,, aku browsing ngumpulin artikel tentang indigo…

Menurut Lianny Hendranata (2002), kata indigo diambil dari nama warna yaitu indigo, yang dikenal sebagai warna biru sampai violet.

Artikelnya ada banyaaak…

Hasilnya mengerikan. Walaupun banyak yang nyebut soal kelebihan2 indigo, banyak analisa yg kurang menyenangkan dan kebetulan sesuai dengan diriku (yang bagus2nya belum nemu kecocokan, yg jelek2nya udah). Mungkin ini salah satu alasan kenapa aku sering banget stress nggak jelas…

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s